City

BATH, PA

Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ

The median home in Bath, Pennsylvania is valued at $362,338, up 2.6% year over year. Typical monthly rent is $1,650, producing a price-to-rent ratio of 18.3xnear the national average of 18x. Bath is part of the Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ metropolitan area, which CrashWatch tracks daily with real-time stress scores and crash risk analysis.

See the full metro analysis: Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ stress score, crash risk, and 12-month forecast →

Home Value$362,338
+2.6%
Rent$1,650/mo
AFFORDABILITY

Enter your income for Bath.

$72,468 on $362,338
Out of reach — 38.8% of income

Need $103,971/yr to afford.

PITI$2,426
P/I38.8%
Afford$261K
Gap-$101K
P&I $1,832Tax $477Ins $117
Renting $776/mo cheaper ($1,650 rent)6.50% 30yr, 20% down, county tax + PA ins. 28% per HUD.
Other cities in Pennsylvania

Compare Bath with other housing markets across Pennsylvania.

Full Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ analysis

Stress scores, crash risk, early warning signals, and 12-month price forecasts for the Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ metro.

View Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ metro →