City

AUDUBON, NJ

Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD

The median home in Audubon, New Jersey is valued at $366,159, up 3.5% year over year. Typical monthly rent is $1,895, producing a price-to-rent ratio of 16.1xnear the national average of 18x. Audubon is part of the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metropolitan area, which CrashWatch tracks daily with real-time stress scores and crash risk analysis.

See the full metro analysis: Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD stress score, crash risk, and 12-month forecast →

Home Value$366,159
+3.5%
Rent$1,895/mo
AFFORDABILITY

Enter your income for Audubon.

$73,232 on $366,159
Out of reach — 43.6% of income

Need $116,657/yr to afford.

PITI$2,722
P/I43.6%
Afford$235K
Gap-$131K
P&I $1,851Tax $754Ins $117
Renting $827/mo cheaper ($1,895 rent)6.50% 30yr, 20% down, county tax + NJ ins. 28% per HUD.
Other cities in New Jersey

Compare Audubon with other housing markets across New Jersey.

Full Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD analysis

Stress scores, crash risk, early warning signals, and 12-month price forecasts for the Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro.

View Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro →